Chatbox AI logo

Chatbox AI

5.0
(0 Reviews)
China49.87%

Chatbox AI is a versatile, multi-platform AI assistant that enhances productivity and creativity with advanced features like document and image interaction, code generation, and real-time search, all while ensuring your data stays private and secure.

Verified by SeekTool
Social Media:
Chatbox AI

Chatbox AI Product Information

What is Chatbox AI?

Chatbox AI is your go-to AI assistant for boosting productivity and creativity. Whether you're a student, professional, or just someone who loves to get things done, Chatbox AI offers a seamless way to interact with advanced AI models across all your devices. With support for Windows, MacOS, Android, iOS, Linux, and even a web version, Chatbox AI is designed to be there for you, wherever you are. It's not just about chatting; it’s about making your life easier by understanding and responding to documents, images, and code, all while keeping your data safe and private.

What are the features of Chatbox AI?

  • Multi-Platform Support: Use Chatbox AI on Windows, MacOS, Android, iOS, Linux, and the web.
  • Advanced AI Models: Access a wide range of AI models and APIs, including DeepSeek V3, GPT 5, and more.
  • Document and Image Interaction: Send PDFs, DOCs, PPTs, XLS files, and images to Chatbox AI for intelligent responses.
  • Code Generation and Debugging: Generate, preview, and debug code with features like syntax highlighting and code review.
  • Real-Time Search and Data Retrieval: Stay updated with the latest news, facts, and data from the internet.
  • AI-Generated Visuals: Create stunning visualizations and images from text descriptions.
  • Local Data Storage: Keep all your data, including chat history and settings, stored locally on your device for privacy and security.

What are the use cases of Chatbox AI?

  • Academic Writing: Use Chatbox AI to help with research, writing papers, and creating presentations.
  • Coding and Development: Generate, debug, and optimize code with AI assistance.
  • Business and Office Work: Manage tasks, create reports, and analyze data with ease.
  • Creative Projects: Turn your ideas into reality with AI-generated visuals and designs.
  • Learning and Education: Get help with homework, study materials, and learning new concepts.
  • Personal Productivity: Organize your tasks, set reminders, and manage your daily schedule.

How to use Chatbox AI?

  • Download and Install: Get the Chatbox AI app from the official website or app stores.
  • Create an Account: Sign up for free to start using the basic features.
  • Upload Files: Drag and drop your documents, images, or code into the chat window.
  • Ask Questions: Type your queries or requests, and Chatbox AI will provide intelligent responses.
  • Use Advanced Features: Explore the various tools like code generation, image creation, and real-time search.
  • Backup Your Data: Regularly back up your chat history and settings to ensure you never lose important information.

Chatbox AI Contact Email:

support@chatboxai.com

Do you like this tool?

Upvote to help others discover it!

Chatbox AI Alternatives

Chatbox

Chatbox

Chatbox AI is the best AI client for any device, combining document chat, code generation, web search, and image creation with local privacy—your universal AI copilot.

CN
49.87%
786.1K
5.0
Cabina AI

Cabina AI

Cabina.AI is the all-in-one AI workspace that unifies 55+ models and 35+ tools for text, image, video, and file interaction in a single, affordable platform.

UA
5.38%
165.2K
5.0
Chatbot App

Chatbot App

Chatbot App - AI Chatbot is a free, web-based tool that lets anyone use the GPT-5 Mini AI to chat, analyze images, write content, and get answers, all in one place.

US
21.94%
2.5M
5.0
Lunabot.AI

Lunabot.AI

Lunabot is an all-in-one AI assistant that supports multiple platforms and the latest AI models, enhancing productivity and convenience with features like chat memory, night mode, and voice interaction.

US
14.64%
36.6K
4.0
AI Chat

AI Chat

AI Chat is the ultimate AI assistant app that combines top AI tools like ChatGPT, Gemini, and Husky AI in one place. Save time, money, and boost your productivity with a single, secure app.

US
45.01%
7.1K
3.0
ChatAI

ChatAI

ChatAI is a versatile AI platform offering chat, image generation, and content creation tools. It’s free to start, with options to upgrade for more features.

US
15.02%
58.5K
5.0
AIChatting

AIChatting

AI Chatting is a free, no-signup online platform powered by GPT-4 models that lets anyone ask AI anything and get instant, private, multilingual help.

US
6.82%
406.0K
5.0
ChatOn AI

ChatOn AI

ChatOn is your all-in-one AI assistant, offering advanced AI models, image generation, and multilingual support to help you with writing, social media, travel, and more.

US
17.45%
1.5M
5.0

Chatbox AI Related Other Categories

Chatbox AI Traffic Analysis

💡 Insights

Medium Scale
100K-1M monthly visits. Growing tool with active development.
➡️
Stable
Traffic remains stable, indicating a mature product.
💎
High Stickiness
Low bounce rate (37%) and deep engagement (3.7 pages/visit). Excellent user experience.
🎯
Strong Brand
67% direct traffic. High user loyalty.
  • Monthly Visits

    786.10K

  • Bounce Rate

    37.31%

  • Pages Per Visit

    3.68

  • Visit Duration

    00:03:05

  • Global Rank

    65777

  • Country Rank

    5043

Visits Over Time

Traffic Sources

Direct66.58%
Search Organic24.56%
Referrals3.51%
Gen Ai2.86%
Social Organic2.18%
Mail0.27%
Search Paid0.03%
Social Paid0.01%
Affiliate0.00%

Top Keywords

1
chatbox
CPC$0.56
55.10KTraffic
2
chatbox ai
CPC$1.54
8.31KTraffic
3
chat box ai
CPC$0.27
1.27KTraffic
4
chat box
CPC$0.86
1.13KTraffic
5
chatboxai
370Traffic

Top Regions

RegionPercentage
China
China
49.87%
United States
United States
10.42%
Hong Kong
Hong Kong
7.69%
Taiwan
Taiwan
5.22%
India
India
2.79%
Low
High

Powered by SimilarWeb

Chatbox AI FAQ

What is the difference between Chatbox AI and using my own API KEY?

Chatbox AI provides a more convenient, stable, and user-friendly experience. While you can use your own API KEY, you'll need to handle network issues, account maintenance, and other technical challenges. Chatbox AI takes care of all that, offering a seamless, high-speed, and reliable service.

What is the AI drawing feature?

The AI drawing feature allows you to generate unique images based on your text descriptions. For example, if you describe "a cartoon cat drinking coffee," Chatbox AI will create the image for you. You can claim ownership of the generated images and use them as you see fit, within legal and ethical boundaries.

How does Chatbox AI handle data privacy and security?

Chatbox AI prioritizes your data privacy and security. All your chat messages and settings are stored locally on your device. When using Chatbox AI services, your data is temporarily stored on their servers to speed up responses but is not used for any other purposes, such as advertising or model training.

Where is my data stored?

Your chat history is stored locally on your device, and your order information is securely stored in LemonSqueezy and Chatbox backend databases. For more details, check out the privacy policy.

How is token usage and billing calculated?

Chatbox uses the same token billing algorithm as the underlying AI models. Each message and response are counted in tokens, with an average of 1.4 tokens per English word and 3.5 tokens per Chinese character.

How do I upgrade or cancel my License package?

You can view and manage your subscription and License information in your account settings. If you need help, contact support at support@chatboxai.com.

What other questions, suggestions, or issues can I report?

If you have any other questions, suggestions, or encounter any errors, please submit feedback through the help center or contact us at support@chatboxai.com.

Chatbox AI Reviews

0

0

0 Reviews
Sign Into leave a review

Recent Reviews

No reviews yet

Chatbox AI Embed

Use website badges to drive community support for SeekTool.ai. They are easy to embed in your homepage or footer.

Light
Dark
Chatbox AI - Featured on SeekTool.aiChatbox AI - Featured on SeekTool.ai
How to install?