Remove Background AI logo

Remove Background AI

2
4.0
(0 Reviews)
Russia17.77%

RemoveBackgroundAI.com is a free, no-signup AI tool that instantly removes backgrounds from images and videos with professional precision.

Verified by SeekTool
Social Media:
Remove Background AI

Remove Background AI Product Information

What is Remove Background AI?

Tired of spending hours cutting out backgrounds in Photoshop? RemoveBackgroundAI.com is a smart, free online tool that uses advanced artificial intelligence to instantly strip backgrounds from your images and videos—no design skills needed. Just upload, let the AI work its magic, and download a clean, transparent PNG or background-free video in seconds.

Whether you're an e-commerce seller, social media creator, or just need a passport photo with a white backdrop, RemoveBackgroundAI delivers studio-quality results fast. Best of all? No registration required, and it’s completely free to start using right away.

What are the features of Remove Background AI?

  • AI-Powered Precision: Handles tricky details like hair, fur, glass, and semi-transparent objects with pixel-perfect accuracy.
  • Supports Images & Videos: Works with JPG, PNG, WEBP, MP4, MOV, and even GIF files—unlike many competitors that only handle still images.
  • No Signup Needed: Jump right in and remove backgrounds instantly without creating an account.
  • Free to Use: Basic background removal is 100% free; paid plans available for heavy usage or API access.
  • HD+ Output: Downloads come as high-resolution transparent PNGs or clean video files ready for professional use.
  • Fast Processing: Most images are processed in under 5 seconds thanks to GPU-accelerated servers.
  • Developer-Friendly API: Automate background removal in your apps or workflows with a simple REST API.

What are the use cases of Remove Background AI?

  • Create e-commerce product photos with pure white or transparent backgrounds for Amazon, eBay, or Shopify.
  • Design eye-catching social media content for Instagram, TikTok, or Facebook with isolated subjects.
  • Generate professional headshots or passport photos by removing distracting backgrounds.
  • Produce transparent logos or signatures for branding, documents, or digital overlays.
  • Edit videos without a green screen—remove backgrounds for creative effects or virtual presentations.
  • Speed up graphic design workflows in Canva, Figma, or PowerPoint with ready-to-use transparent assets.

How to use Remove Background AI?

  • Upload your image (JPG, PNG, WEBP) or video (MP4, MOV, GIF) directly on RemoveBackgroundAI.com.
  • Wait a few seconds while the AI automatically detects your subject and removes the background.
  • Preview the result—then download your file as a transparent PNG or background-free video.
  • For developers: Use the API with your key via a simple cURL command to automate processing.
  • No software install, no manual tracing—just drag, drop, and done.

Do you like this tool?

Upvote to help others discover it!

Remove Background AI Alternatives

BG Remover

AI Image Background Remover is a fast, free, and easy-to-use tool that lets you remove backgrounds from images in seconds. Perfect for e-commerce, graphic design, and social media.

BR
67.09%
|
15.0K
|
4.0
VideoBGRemover

VideoBGRemover makes video editing easy with AI-powered background removal. Free previews, HD exports, and no subscriptions—just fast, professional results.

US
11.76%
|
241.1K
|
5.0
Removal.AI

Remove BG is a fast, free, and easy-to-use tool for removing backgrounds from images. Perfect for designers, marketers, and anyone looking to create professional visuals.

IN
9.73%
|
1.6M
|
5.0
Remove.bg

Remove.bg is a powerful, user-friendly tool for automatic background removal, perfect for both personal and professional use.

IN
20.37%
|
58.2M
|
5.0
Pixian.AI

Pixian.AI offers free, no-signup background removal with high-quality results for people, objects, and AI-generated images.

CN
27.68%
|
118.1K
|
5.0
Remove Background

The easiest, fastest way to remove backgrounds—free, no fuss, pro results. Perfect for designers, sellers, or anyone who needs quick edits.

IT
18.20%
|
24.7K
|
4.0
Erase BG

Erase BG makes background removal fast, free, and foolproof—no skills or software needed. Try it now!

US
18.54%
|
32.3K
|
4.0
Bg.Eraser

BgEraser is a free, web-based tool for removing backgrounds from images with high accuracy and ease. Perfect for portraits, product photos, and logos.

US
15.23%
|
284.5K
|
5.0

Remove Background AI Related Other Categories

Remove Background AI Traffic Analysis

💡 Insights

🌱
Emerging Tool
10K-100K monthly visits. Niche or new tool with potential unique value.
🔥
Explosive Growth
Recent growth of 306%. Extremely hot in the market right now!
👍
Good Experience
Bounce rate of 38%. Users are willing to explore features.
🌐
Global Reach
Balanced user distribution worldwide.
  • Monthly Visits

    13.91K

  • Bounce Rate

    37.95%

  • Pages Per Visit

    1.74

  • Visit Duration

    00:00:11

  • Global Rank

    1770583

  • Country Rank

    136720

Visits Over Time

Traffic Sources

GenAi0.00%
DisplayAds0.00%
SocialOrganic0.00%
Mail0.00%
SearchPaid0.00%
SocialPaid0.00%
Referrals0.00%
Affiliate0.00%
SearchOrganic0.00%
Direct0.00%

Top Keywords

1
remove background ai
CPC$0.28
210Traffic
2
удаление фона с gif
150Traffic
3
apps like canva with free bg remover
110Traffic
4
hvordan tar jeg skjermbilde av min id kort med nøytral bakgrunn
100Traffic
5
bmp 배경 제거
90Traffic

Top Regions

RegionPercentage
Russia
Russia
17.77%
United States
United States
13.38%
Indonesia
Indonesia
12.00%
Vietnam
Vietnam
11.35%
Germany
Germany
10.29%
Low
High

Powered by SimilarWeb

Remove Background AI FAQ

How can I remove the background from a photo?

Simply upload your image to RemoveBackgroundAI.com—the AI will auto-detect the subject and erase the background in seconds. Download the result as a transparent PNG. No software or design skills needed!

Is it free to make a background transparent?

Yes! RemoveBackgroundAI offers free background removal for both images and videos with no signup required. Higher usage volumes unlock affordable Pro plans.

Can AI create a transparent background?

Absolutely. RemoveBackgroundAI uses deep learning models trained on millions of images to precisely separate foreground subjects from backgrounds, outputting clean transparent PNGs compatible with Photoshop, Canva, Figma, and more.

What’s the best AI tool to remove backgrounds?

RemoveBackgroundAI stands out because it’s purpose-built for background removal—handling complex edges like hair and fur better than general AI tools. It’s free, supports video, requires no signup, and works instantly.

How does an AI background remover work?

It uses semantic segmentation neural networks trained on massive image datasets to identify which pixels belong to the subject vs. the background. The AI then generates a precise mask and deletes everything else, leaving a transparent PNG.

Can I remove the background from a video?

Yes! Upload MP4, MOV, or GIF files, and the AI processes every frame to remove the background—perfect for green screen effects, overlays, or transparent video content.

Is using a free background remover safe?

Yes. RemoveBackgroundAI automatically deletes your files from its servers after processing. Your images aren’t stored, shared, or used for any other purpose.

Can I use this for passport photos?

Yes! Upload your photo, download the transparent version, and place it over a white canvas in any image editor to meet official passport photo requirements.

Remove Background AI Reviews

0

0

0 Reviews
Sign Into leave a review

Recent Reviews

No reviews yet

Remove Background AI Pricing

Monthly

Billed monthly in US dollars
دإ 14.02 (US$3.82)
  • No Ads
  • Convert as many files as you have credits
  • Batch uploading
  • Convert larger files up to 100GB
  • Priority queue
  • Ability to request extra conversion tools

Annual

Billed annually in US dollars
دإ 11.67 (US$38.15)
  • No Ads
  • Convert as many files as you have credits
  • Batch uploading
  • Convert larger files up to 100GB
  • Priority queue
  • Ability to request extra conversion tools

Remove Background AI Embed

Use website badges to drive community support for SeekTool.ai. They are easy to embed in your homepage or footer.

Light
Dark
Remove Background AI - Featured on SeekTool.aiRemove Background AI - Featured on SeekTool.ai
How to install?

Looking for Remove Background AI Alternatives?

Compare top AI tools similar to Remove Background AI. Find the best option for your needs.

View Alternatives

Reviews

0.0

Share your experience with this tool...

Category Rankings

Ranked by monthly traffic

Trending

Featured

Subscribe to our AI Newsletter

Get the top AI stories delivered to your inbox weekly.